Kinver Community Bus Timetable

Kinver Community Bus Timetable

TUESDAY WEDNESDAY FRIDAY 
Leave BaseLeave BaseLeave Base
High Street, Burgesses9:00amHigh Street, Burgesses9:00amHigh Street, Burgesses9:00am
Enville RoadDunsley Road9:05amEnville Road
Cedar GardensA449 StewponeyThe Million9:10 AM
EnvilleThe Homestead9:10 AMBrowns Lake
Blundies Lane9:10amPrestwood House9:15 AMCat Inn, CarPark
Cat Inn, Car ParkThe Coach HouseEnville Road, Kinver
Heathlands / Elm Tree9:25amThe OvalCrown & Anchor9:20 AM
Kinver VillageA449 StewponeyPotters Cross
Dunsley9:30amHyperion RoadHillboro Rise
Brockleys WalkDunsley RoadMaple Close
Kinver Village9:40amHigh Street, BurgessesPotters Cross
Huntman's DrivePotters CrossWhite Hill
Enville Road10:00amWhite HillHuntman's Drive
Dunsley RoadHuntman's DriveEdgeview Walk
A449 no stopsWindsor CrescentJenks Avenue9:30 AM
Westley Court10:15amHeathlandsChurch View Gardens9:40 AM
A449 no stopsElm TreeHigh Street9:50 AM
Kinver Village10:30amEnville RoadBrockleys Walk Area10:00 AM
Brockleys WalkPotters CrossHigh Street, Clinic10:05 AM
High Street, Burgesses10:40amHigh Street, White HartPotters Cross
High Street, White Hart10:45amWhite Hart Depart11:00 AMEnvill Road
White Hart Depart10:55amDunsley Road11:05 AMHigh Street, White Hart
Potters CrossA449 StewponeyWhire Hart Depart11:15 AM
Elm TreeThe Homestead11:15 AMBrockleys Walk Area
Cat Inn, EnvillePrestwood HouseHigh Street, Burgesses
Blundies LaneThe Coach HouseHigh Street, Clinic11:25 AM
Potters Cross11:20amThe OvalStone Lane
Kinver High Street11:30amA449 Stewponey11:30 AMMeddins Lane
Dunsley RoadKinver VillageJenks Avenue
A449 no stopsEnville Road11:40 AMHigh Street, Burgesses11:55 AM
Westley Court11:45amBrockley's Walk11:50 AMPotters Cross
A449 no stopsHigh Street, Burgesses11:55 AMEnville Road
High Street Burgesses12 noonClinic, high StreetEnville/Blundies Lane12:10 PM
Potters Cross12:10pmPotters Cross12:10 PMPotters Cross12:20 PM
Return to BaseReturn to BaseReturn to Base

Kinver Community Library
Vicarage Drive
Kinver
Stourbridge
DY7 6HJ

Tel: 01384 872348

Kinver Community Library Ltd is a company registered in England and Wales with company number 10284829

Registered charity number: 1170770 

Website design by Calloway Green Ltd